BTW Logo

Kurzfristige Änderungen am Ablaufplan sind möglich.

Montag, 04.03.2019
13:30

Workshop Digitale Lehre im Fach Datenbanken

(Zuse 001)

Data Analytics with Graph Algorithms

A Hands-on Tutorial with Neo4J

(Zuse 219)

Tutorial StaRAI or StaRDB?

(Zuse 037)

14:00
14:30
15:00 Kaffeepause
15:30

Workshop Digitale Lehre im Fach Datenbanken

(Zuse 001)

Data Analytics with Graph Algorithms

A Hands-on Tutorial with Neo4J

(Zuse 219)

Tutorial StaRAI or StaRDB?

(Zuse 037)

16:00
16:30

 

Dienstag, 05.03.2019
09:00

Data Science Challenge

(Zuse 001)

1st Workshop on Novel Data Management Ideas on Heterogeneous (Co-)Processors (NoDMC)

(Zuse 110)

09:30
10:00 Kaffeepause NoDMC
10:30 Kaffeepause

1st Workshop on Novel Data Management Ideas on Heterogeneous (Co-)Processors (NoDMC)

(Zuse 110)

11:00

Data Science Challenge

(Zuse 001)

Workshop on Big (and Small) Data in Science and Humanities

(Zuse 037)

Studierendenprogramm

(Zuse 101)

11:30
12:00 Mittagspause NoDMC
12:30 Mittagspause
13:00

1st Workshop on Novel Data Management Ideas on Heterogeneous (Co-)Processors (NoDMC)

(Zuse 110)

13:30

Tutorial NoSQL & Real-Time Data Management in Research & Practice

(Zuse 001)

Workshop on Big (and Small) Data in Science and Humanities

(Zuse 037)

Studierendenprogramm

(Zuse 101)

14:00
14:30 Kaffeepause NoDMC
15:00 Kaffeepause

SPP-Treffen

(Zuse 110)

15:30

Tutorial NoSQL & Real-Time Data Management in Research & Practice

(Zuse 001)

Workshop on Big (and Small) Data in Science and Humanities

(Zuse 037)

Studierendenprogramm

(Zuse 101)

16:00
16:30
17:00 Wechsel zum Welcome Event
17:30
ab 18:00 Welcome Event

 

Mittwoch, 06.03.2019
09:00

Eröffnung

(Physik HS1)

09:30

Keynote: From LEGO to the Shopfloor: Driving Digitalization Through Process Technology

Stefanie Rinderle-Ma (U Wien)

(Physik HS1)

10:00
10:30 Kaffeepause
11:00

Session 1

(Physik HS1)

11:30
12:00

Poster- und Demo-Flash

(Physik HS1)

12:30 Mittagspause
13:00
13:30

Session 2

(Physik HS1)

Session 3

(Zuse 037)

Demogruppe 1

(Zuse 210)

14:00
14:30
15:00 Kaffeepause
15:30

Data Science Panel:
Datenbanksysteme im Zeitalter
von KI und Data Science

(Zuse 037)

Demogruppe 1

(Zuse 210)

16:00
16:45

Preisverleihung Data Science Challenge

(Zuse 037)

17:00 Pause
17:15

 Session 4

(Zuse 037)

Session 5

(Physik HS1)

18:15 Pause
ab 18:30

Get-Together mit Poster-Session

(Zuse Atrium)

ab 19:30

 Leitungsgremien

(Zuse 116)

 

Donnerstag, 07.03.2019
09:00

Keynote: Building Scalable Machine Learning Solutions for Data Cleaning

Ihab Ilyas (U Waterloo)

(Physik HS1)

09:30
10:00

Demo-Flash

(Physik HS1)

10:30 Kaffeepause
11:00

Session 6

(Physik HS1)

Session 7

(Zuse 037)

Sponsor-Tutorial zu Actian Vector

(Zuse 001)

11:30
12:00
12:30 Mittagspause
13:00
13:30

Session 8

(Physik HS1)

Demogruppe 2

(Zuse 210)

14:00
14:30
15:00 Kaffeepause
15:30

Session 9

(Zuse 037)

Demogruppe 2

(Zuse 210)

Sponsor-Tutorial zu Exasol

(Zuse 219)

16:00
16:30
17:00

Vollversammlung FGDB

(Zuse 037)

17:30
18:00 Wechsel zur Abendveranstaltung
18:30
ab 19:00 Abendveranstaltung

 

Freitag, 08.03.2019
09:00

Keynote: Blockchain in the Context of Business Applications and Enterprise Databases

Frank Renkes & Christian Sommer (SAP Walldorf)

(Physik HS1)

09:30
10:00 Kaffeepause
10:30

Session 10

(Physik HS1)

11:00
11:30

Preisverleihungen & Abschied

(Physik HS1)

12:00
12:30 Farewell Brunch